current affairs : : june
 
@ : Home  >  Current Affairs  >  june  >   Questions & Answers
 
Overview
Important Formulas
  Exercise
   May 22nd
   June 6th
   June 7th
   June 9th
   June 10th
   June 13th
   June 14th
   June 15th
   June 16th
   June 17th
   June 20th
   June 21st
   June 22nd
   June 23rd
   June 24th
   June 27th
   June 28th
   June 29th
   June 30th
   July 2nd
1.
Name the Former cricketer, Who has resigned from his post as media representative in ICC’s prestigious Cricket Committee?
 
A.
Ravi Shastri

B.

Kapil Dev
C.
Ganguly
D.
Siddhartha
   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: A
Explanation :
Ravi Shastri






 
2.
The China launched its second ____ series satellite.
 
A.
Shijian-11

B.

Shijian-2
C.
Shijian-16
D.
Shijian
   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: C
Explanation :
Shijian-16






 
3.
Name the country that launched its second Shijian-16 series satellite?
 
A.
Japan

B.

Korea
C.
India
D.
China
   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: D
Explanation :
China






 
4.
Which state that has opened an exclusive Red Sanders Anti-Smuggling Task Force (RSASTF)?
 
A.
Kerala

B.

Tamilnadu
C.
Andhra Pradesh
D.
Karnataka
   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: C
Explanation :
Andhra Pradesh






 
5.
Name the state that will allow teachers suffering from diseases of debilitating disorder for special concession?
 
A.
Himachal Pradesh

B.

Gujarat
C.
Assam
D.
Haryana
   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: D
Explanation :
Haryana






 
6.
US embassy launched a scholarship program for women in Which country?
 
A.
India

B.

Pakistan
C.
Afghanistan
D.
China
   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: C
Explanation :
Afghanistan






 
7.
The Union Government on 28 June 2016 revised the financial limits of departments and ministries. With this, the Minister-in-charge of the administrative Ministry can now approve Non-Plan schemes up to ______ crore rupees.
 
A.
500

B.

1000
C.
750
D.
800
   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: A
Explanation :
500






 
8.
_______ signs MoU with ASCI.
 
A.
FCCI

B.

FSC
C.
ISO
D.
FSSAI
   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: D
Explanation :
FSSAI






 
9.
FSSAI signs MoU with ______.
 
A.
ISI

B.

ISO
C.
ASCI
D.
ACI
   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: C
Explanation :
ASCI






 
10.
Malaysia gets _____ women Shariah HC judges.
 
A.
2

B.

3
C.
4
D.
1
   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: A
Explanation :
2






 

Pages 1  2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    10    Next    End