english : : cloze test
 
@ : Home  >  English  >  cloze test  >   Questions & Answers
 
Overview
Important Formulas
  Passages
Cloze Test 1
Cloze Test 2
Cloze Test 3
Cloze Test 4
Cloze Test 5
Cloze Test 6
Cloze Test 7
1.

From the below options pick the correct answer and place in (1)

 
A.

prepared

B.

asked

C.

tempted

D.

engaged

   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: A
Explanation :






 
2.

From the below options pick the correct answer and place in (2)

 
A.

Exceptionally

B.

Only

C.

Because

D.

Even

   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: D
Explanation :






 
3.

From the below options pick the correct answer and place in (3)

 
A.

lend

B.

console

C.

lose

D.

give

   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: C
Explanation :






 
4.

From the below options pick the correct answer and place in (4)

 
A.

developed

B.

conserved

C.

dispensed

D.

concentrated

   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: D
Explanation :






 
5.

From the below options pick the correct answer and place in (5)

 
A.

washing

B.

making

C.

dispensed

D.

give

   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: B
Explanation :






 
6.

From the below options pick the correct answer and place in (6)

 
A.

concreted

B.

dug

C.

swept

D.

constructed

   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: C
Explanation :






 
7.

From the below options pick the correct answer and place in (7)

 
A.

prevented

B.

compelled

C.

resisted

D.

persuaded

   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: D
Explanation :






 
8.

From the below options pick the correct answer and place in (8)

 
A.

amongs

B.

convincing

C.

relying

D.

enrolling

   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: A
Explanation :






 
9.

From the below options pick the correct answer and place in (9)

 
A.

enthusiastic

B.

clean

C.

generous

D.

lethagic

   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: A
Explanation :






 
10.

From the below options pick the correct answer and place in (10)

 
A.

push

B.

enable

C.

feel

D.

drive

   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: B
Explanation :






 

Pages 1  2    3    4    5    6    7    8