english : : spelling test
 
@ : Home  >  English  >  spelling test  >   Questions & Answers
 
Overview
Important Formulas
  Passages
Spelling test
Spelling test 1
1.

Pick out the wrong answer from the below options.

 
A.

Vocal

B.

Focal

C.

Mystical

D.

Vehical

   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: D
Explanation :






 
2.

Pick out the wrong answer from the below options.

 
A.

Pretence

B.

Offence

C.

Dence

D.

Deference

   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: C
Explanation :






 
3.

Pick out the wrong answer from the below options.

 
A.

Altogether

B.

Alrigt

C.

Almighty

D.

Allottee

   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: B
Explanation :






 
4.

Pick out the wrong answer from the below options.

 
A.

Efficient

B.

Reticent

C.

Magnificient

D.

Deficient

   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: C
Explanation :






 
5.

Pick out the wrong answer from the below options.

 
A.

Prosecute

B.

Surpass

C.

Accompany

D.

Immoveable

   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: D
Explanation :






 
6.

Pick out the correct answer from the below options.

 
A.

Extasy

B.

Ecstacy

C.

Acstasy

D.

None of these

   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: B
Explanation :






 
7.

Pick out the correct answer from the below options.

 
A.

Definate

B.

Definite

C.

Difinite

D.

None of these

   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: B
Explanation :






 
8.

Pick out the correct answer from the below options.

 
A.

Guarntee

B.

Guarantee

C.

Guaranty

D.

Guarantte

   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: B
Explanation :






 
9.

Pick out the correct answer from the below options.

 
A.

Catalogue

B.

Catelogue

C.

Catalgeue

D.

Cataalogue

   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: A
Explanation :






 
10.

Pick out the correct answer from the below options.

 
A.

Catalogue

B.

Catelogue

C.

Catalgeue

D.

Cataalogue

   
  Answer Discuss in Forum Calculator Workspace
Answer: A
Explanation :






 

Pages 1  2    3    4